Council Representatives

Council Representatives

The HOTCOG Council Representatives is composed of one or more elected officials from each member government.  The Council Representatives meet twice a year, the fourth Thursday in August to approve the HOTCOG Annual Budget, and the fourth Thursday in January to elect Officers and members of the Executive Committee.

HOTCOG Council Representatives 2021
Mayor Honorable Anthony R. Pustejovsky Abbott
Mayor Honorable Justin Earl Aquilla
Mayor Honorable James Cleveland Bellmead
Mayor Honorable David Gonzales BeverlyHills 
Mayor Honorable Chryle Hackler Blum
Mayor Honorable Casi Wood  Bynum 
Mayor Honorable Richard Spitzer Clifton
Mayor Honorable Jesse Ashmore Coolidge
Mayor Honorable George Burnett Covington
Mayor Honorable David Witte Cransfills Gap
Mayor Honorable Franklin Abel Crawford
Mayor Honorable Kenny Hughes Fairfield 
Mayor Honorable Phillip Bagley Gholson
Mayor Honorable Joyce Farar Golinda
Mayor Honorable Ray O’Docharty  Groesbeck
Mayor Honorable Mike Glockzin Hallsburg
Mayor Honorable Charles Turner Hewitt
Mayor Honorable Andrew Smith Hillsboro
Mayor Honorable Mary Alderman Hubbard
Mayor Honorable Joel Wellborn Iredell
Mayor Honorable James Bouldin Itasca
Mayor Honorable Brooks Valls Kosse
Mayor Honorable Sharon Clark Lacy Lakeview
Mayor Honorable David Williams Leroy
Mayor Honorable Chuck Roper Lorena
Mayor Honorable Sue Tacker Lott
Mayor Honorable James Lucko Malone
Mayor Honorable Carolyn Lofton Marlin
Mayor Honorable Len Williams Mart
Mayor Honorable James Hering McGregor
Mayor Honorable Johnnie Hauerland Meridian
Mayor Honorable Don O. Dillard Mertens
Mayor Honorable Geary Smith Mexia
Mayor Honorable Charleen Dowell Moody
Mayor Honorable Jonathan W. Croom II Morgan
Mayor Honorable Jimmy Tucker Mount Calm
Mayor Honorable Kyle Kucera Penelope
Mayor Honorable Kevin Hogg Riesel
Councilmember Honorable Jimmy Rogers Robinson
Mayor Honorable Marlene Zipperlen Rosebud
Mayor Honorable James Jaska Ross
Mayor Honorable Johnny A. Robinson Streetman
Mayor Honorable James Monks Teague
Mayor Honorable Roy Cholapisa Tehuacana
Mayor Honorable Kenneth Capps Thornton
Mayor Honorable Jerry Wittmer Valley Mills
Mayor Honorable Dillon Meek Waco
Mayor Protem Honorable Hector Sabido Waco
Councilmember Honorable Jim Holmes Waco
Councilmember Honorable Andrea J. Barefield Waco
Councilmember Honorable Kelly Palmer Waco
Coucilmember Josh Borderud Waco
Mayor Honorable Sammy Ortega Walnut Springs
Mayor Honorable Tommy Muska West
Mayor Honorable Doyle Jetton Whitney
Mayor Honorable Jane Kittner Woodway
Mayor Honorable Pellie Goolsby Wortham
Judge Honorable Cindy Vanlandingham Bosque County
Judge Honorable Linda Grant Freestone County
Judge Honorable Jay Elliott Falls County
Judge Honorable Justin Lewis Hill County
Judge Honorable Richard Duncan Limestone County
Judge Honorable Scott M. Felton McLennan County
Commissioner Honorable Jim Smith McLennan County
Treasurer Honorable Jeannie Keeney Freestone
Commissioner Honorable Nita Wuebker Falls County
Mr. Calvin Rueter Special Districts  

School Districts    
ISD Mr. James Skeeler Bosqueville ISD
ISD Dr. Marc Faulkner China Spring ISD
ISD Dr. Wesley Holt Connally ISD
ISD Dr. Chris Heskett Covington ISD
ISD Ms. Monti Parchman Cranfills Gap
ISD Dr. Kenneth Hall Crawford ISD
ISD Ms. Darrell Evans Dew ISD
ISD Dr. Kent Reynolds Hallsburg ISD
ISD Ms. Vicki Adams Hillsboro ISD
ISD Mr. Tim Norman Hubbard ISD
ISD Dr. George Kazansas Midway ISD
ISD Mr. James Lenamon McGregor ISD
ISD Dr. Gary Martel Moody ISD
ISD Mr. Juan Ramirez Morgan ISD
ISD Mr. James Wright Mt. Calm ISD
ISD Dr. Michael Hope Robinson ISD
ISD Mr. Jim Rosebrock Rosebud-Lott ISD
ISD Dr. Susan Kincannon Waco ISD
ISD Mrs. Melissa Bosley Wortham ISD
Dr. Pamela Boehm Hill College  
Mr. K. Paul Holt McLennan Community College  
Dr. Mike Reeser Texas State Technical College  
Dr. Jerry Maze Education Service Center Region 12 (Subscribing Member)